Thiết Bị Chuyển Đổi Quang Điện 10/100/100M 1 Cổng Quang Đôi & 1 Cổng Rj45 (Wintop)

Liên hệ

62 Bà Triệu - Hàng Bài - Hoàn Kiếm - Hà Nội - Việt Nam


10/100/1000 Base TX to 1000 Base FX media converter

Model: WT-8110G Series

Overview:

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/ IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Products features:

Full duplex and half duplex transmission and capable of automatic negotiation, efficient built in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets.

The transmission of extra  long packets over VLAN.

The selection of multiple types of fiber ports such as dual fiber multimode, dual fiber singlemode and single fiber singlemode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.

Technical Specification:



Parameter

Specifications

Acces mode

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree.

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual fiber multimode: 220m (fiber size: 62.5/125 μm)/ 550m (fiber size: 50/125μm). Dual fiber singlemode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120 km. Single fiber singlemode: 10/20/40/60/80 km Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Connector

one UTP RJ-45, one SC/FC or SFP

Operation mode

full duplex or half duplex mode

Port

One RJ45 port: connected to STP/UTP Category-5 twisted pairs. One fiber port SC/FC or SFP (option): Dual fiber multimode: 50/125/  62.5/125μm. Dual fiber singlemode: 9/125μm). Single fiber singlemode: 9/125μm).

Conversion mode

Medium conversion

Delay

<10us

Bit Error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER (power), FX LINK (fiber link action), TP LINK1000 (twisted pair connection 1000M), TP LINK100 ((twisted pair connection 100M), TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding action)

Transfer fiber

multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Power

Power consumtion

Operating temperature

Operating humidity

Storing Temperature

Storage humidity

MTBF

Dimensions

 

Case colour

AC 220 0.5A / DC -48 (built in)

<8W

-10oC to +55 oC

5 to 95%

-40 oC to +70 oC

5 to 95% non-condensing

≥ 105 hours

140mm * 110mm * 30mm (internal)

95mm * 70mm * 26mm (external)

Silver or Black (optional)

Application:

Interface:

RJ45 Interface:

The transmission media adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire

Fiber Interface:

SC/ST fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX. When the two sets of optical transceiver are interfaced or connected to switch with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely "TX-RX", "RX-TX" (direct butting for single optical fiber).

Connection:

The network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of optical transceiver through twisted-pair. And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SC/ST fiber interface of the optical transceiver. Then switch on. The corresponding LED is on for correct connection.

Ordering Information:



WT-8110G series

Multimode dual fiber, singlemode dual fiber, singlemode single fiber with distance transmission (optional)

WT-8110GSA -SFP-AS

1 GE SFP slot + 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port

Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Dịch vụ Viễn thông Văn Yến Vương.

Địa chỉ:          62 Bà Triệu, Hàng Bài, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Điện thoại:     +84 39449539

Fax:                +84 39454182

Website:          www.vyv.com.vn

Email:             contact@vyv.com.vn



Thông tin chung

Manufacturer WINTOP
Type Gigabit Ethernet Media converter

Bình luận

0490 228 8265
Mã số : 3455145
Địa điểm : Hà Nội
Hình thức : Cần bán
Tình trạng : Hàng mới
Hết hạn : 31/12/2020
Loại tin :

Thường

Để mua hàng an toàn trên Rao vặt, quý khách vui lòng không thực hiện thanh toán trước cho người đăng tin!

Gợi ý cho bạn