Gian hàng bánRao vặtTư vấnHỗ trợThêm
  Bí quyết bán hàng Online  Thông báo  Đăng ký  Đăng nhập

Gợi Ý Đáp Án Môn Anh Văn Nàk!!!!!!!!!

Hung Bon04/06/2009 - 19:00

Lượt xem 1.676
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word for each of the blanks from 1 to 5.
It can be shown in facts and figures that cycling is the cheapest, most convenient, and most environmentally desirable form of transport (1)______ towns, but such cold calculations do not mean much on a frosty winter morning. The real appeal of cycling is that it is so (2)______. It has none of the difficulties and tensions of other ways of travelling so you are more cheerful after a ride, even through the rush hour.
The first thing a non-cyclist says to you is: “But isn’t it (3) ______ dangerous?” It would be foolish to deny the danger of sharing the road with motor vehicles and it must be admitted that there are an alarming (4) ______ of accidents involving cyclists. However, although police records (5) ______ that the car driver is often to blame, the answer lies with the cyclist. It is possible to ride in such a way as to reduce risks to a minimum.
Question 1: A. inB. atC. toD. on
Đáp Án : A.in
Question 2: A. boringB. carefulC. enyoyableD. excited
Đáp Án :C. enyoyable
Question 3: A. expectedlyB. strangely C. terribly D. comfortably
Đáp Án :C. terribly
Question 4: A. sizeB. numberC. dealD. digit
Đáp Án :B. number
Question 5: A. pointB. indicateC. displayD. exhibit
Đáp Án :B. indicate
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the rest in each of the following questions.
Question 6:A. highB. laughC. thoughtD. eight
Đáp Án :B. laugh
Question 7:A. promiseB. despiteC. enterpriseD. economize
Đáp Án :A. promise
Question 8:A. appealB. easeC. teamD. already
Đáp Án :D. already
Question 9:A. scholar B. chemistC. approachD. aching
Đáp Án :C. approach
Question 10: A. attractedB. decidedC. expectedD. engaged
Đáp Án :D. engaged
Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.
Question 11: _____, we couldn’t have continued with the project.
A. If you hadn’t contributed positivelyB. Even if you didn’t like to contribute
C. Provided your contribution wouldn’t comeD. Unless we had your contribution
Đáp Án :A. If you hadn’t contributed positively
Question 12: Alex did not do very well in class______.
A. therefore he was a good studentB. as long as he had studied badly
C. because he failed to study properlyD. although he was not hard-working
Đáp Án :C. because he failed to study properly
Question 13: The more you talk about the situation, ______
A. it seems worseB. the worse does it seem
C. the worse it seemsD. it seems the worse
Đáp Án :C. the worse it seems
Question 14: Those boys took a long ladder______.
A. in order to get the ball from the roofB. so they will get the ball from the roof
C. so that the ball from the roof can be gottenD. and then get the ball from the roof
Đáp Án :A. in order to get the ball from the roof
Question 15: She regretted to tell him that______.
A. she was leaving the tickets at homeB. she had left the tickets at home
C. the tickets at home would be leftD. she would have left the tickets at home
Đáp Án :B. she had left the tickets at home
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions form 16 to 20.
Question 16: Parents can give great help to their children’s language development by______ them.
A. adoptingB. reading toC. experimentingD. responding to
Đáp Án :B. reading to
Question 17: What does the word “they” in the second paragraph refer to?
A. Participants.B. Parents.C. Children.D. Questions.
Đáp Án :B. Parents
Question 18: During the training session, experimental parents were taught to______.
A. study many experimentsB. use yes-no questions
C. give correct answersD. ask open-ended questions
Đáp Án :D. ask open-ended questions
Question 19: What was the major difference between the control group and the experimental one in the study?
A. The training that parents received.B. The books that were read.
C. The number of participants.D. The age of the children.
Đáp Án :A. The training that parents received.
Question 20: What conclusion can be drawn from this passage?
A. Children’s language skills increase when they are required to respond actively.
B. The more children read, the more intelligent they become.
C. Two or three-year-old children can be taught to read actively.
D. Children who read actively always act six months earlier than those who don’t.
Đáp Án :A. Children’s language skills increase when they are required to respond actively.
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.
Question 21: They are not ______ to take part in this program of the World Health Organization.
A. so oldB. old enoughC. enough oldD. as old.
Đáp Án :B. old enough
Question 22: I’m going ______ for a few days so don’t send me any more work.
A. awayB. overC. inD. after
Đáp Án :A. away
Question 23: A scientist who studies living things is a ______.
A. biologyB. biologicallyC. biologistD. biological.
Đáp Án :C. biologist
Question 24: The football match was postponed ______ the bad weather.
A. despite B. in spite C. becauseD. because of
Đáp Án :D. because of
Question 25: Yesterday I met your brother, ______ had taken us to the Headquarters of the United Nations in New York before.
A. whoseB. thatC. whomD. who
Đáp Án :D. who
Question 26: ______ students attended the meeting that there weren’t enough chairs for all them.
A. So manyB. Too manyC. So fewD. So much.
Đáp Án :A. So many
Question 27: Peter doesn’t like scuba-diving. ______ does his brother.
A. TooB. Neither C. SoD. Either
Đáp Án :B. Neither
Question 28: Endangered species ______ by the World Wildlife Fund.
A. are protectedB. would protectC. be protectedD. will protect
Đáp Án :A. are protected
Question 29: Maria: “Thanks for the lovely evening.”
Diana: “______.”
A. No, it’s not goodB. I’m glad you enjoyed it
C. Yes, it’s really greatD. Oh, that’s right
Đáp Án :B. I’m glad you enjoyed it
Question 30: High school students should be ______ for their future jobs before leaving school.
A. ill-spokenB. well-spokenC. ill-preparedD. well-prepared
Đáp Án :D. well-prepared
Question 31: The government initiated the programme of reform in the 1980s.
A. economist B. economicC. economicallyD. economised.
Đáp Án :B. economic
Question 32: Kim: “ What _______ this weekend?”
Sally: “Oh, we’re going windsurfing. It’s fantastic!”
A. do you goB. are you goingC. would you doD. are you doing
Đáp Án :D. are you doing
Question 33: She didn’t want to go _________ she knew all her friends would be there.
A. wherever B. therefore C. so that D. even though
Đáp Án :D. even though
Question 34: If I had the map now, I a short-cut across the desert.
A. could have takenB. takeC. could take D. can take
Đáp Án :C. could take
Question 35: Kevin: “How far is it from here to the nearest post office?”
Lan: “ ________ .”
A. Turn left and then turn rightB. Yes, it’s quite near here
C. Two kilometers at leastD. No, it’s rather far
Đáp Án :C. Two kilometers at least
Question 36: Pat: “Would you like something to eat?”
Kathy: “______. I’m not hungry now.”
A. No, thanksB. No, no problemC. Yes, I wouldD. Yes, it is.
Đáp Án :A. No, thanks
Question 37: I first met her two year ago when we___________at Oxford University.
A. had been studyingB. are studying
C. were studyingD. have been studying
Đáp Án :C. were studying
Question 38: David: “Could you bring me some water?”
Waiter: “_________”.
A. Certainly, sirB. Yes, I canC. I don’t want toD. No, I can’t
Đáp Án :A. Certainly, sir
Question 39: The recycling of waste paper_________save a great amount of wood pulp.
A. had betterB. needC. canD. dare
Đáp Án :C. can
Question 40: If I were you, I would advise her_________the new teaching method.
A. tryB. tryingC. to tryD. tries
Đáp Án :C. to try
Question 41: He went back to work in his country after he_________his course on Advanced Engineering in London.
A. has finishedB. was finishing C. finishesD. had finished
Đáp Án :D. had finished
Question 42: Ellen: “________?”
Tom: “He’s tall and thin with blue eyes.”
A. How is John doingB. What does John like
C. What does John look likeD. Who does John look like
Đáp Án :C. What does John look like
Question 43: Could you fill out this______form?
A. applyingB. applicableC. applicantD. application
Đáp Án :D. application
Question 44: My father decided to_________smoking after he had been smoking for ten years.
A. take up B. put awayC. get over D. give up
Đáp Án :D. give up
Question 45: My father is very busy________, he is always willing to give a hand with the housework.
A. Despite B. AlthoughC. However D. Therefore
Đáp Án :C. However
Question 46: Đáp Án :C.needed buy
Question 47: Đáp Án :B.hardly
Question 48: Đáp Án :A.taking part
Question 49: Đáp Án :B.financial
Question 50: Đáp Án :D.will
  • Cũ nhất
  • Mới nhất
  • Có ích nhất

Mít đặc

04/06/2009 - 19:03
Nhìn cái này dễ hơn bạn này

Đã có đáp án Tiếng anh các bạn vào link này download nhé

http://download.trithuc.info/goiyanhvanthpt2009.doc

Hoặc link này


Lưu ý: để xem được nội dung này, máy bạn cần có phần mềm Adobe Acrobat Reader. Do đó, nếu máy bạn chưa có phần mềm này, bạn có thể bấm vào đây để tải chương trình về cài đặt vào máy. http://download.trithuc.info/AcroReader51.exe

Đáp án môn Tiếng Anh thi tốt nghiệp PTTH 2009

http://download.trithuc.info/BaigiaimonAnh.pdf

Hoặc có thể xem ngay bên dưới

KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP TRUNG HỌC...
Nhìn cái này dễ hơn bạn này

Đã có đáp án Tiếng anh các bạn vào link này download nhé

http://download.trithuc.info/goiyanhvanthpt2009.doc

Hoặc link này


Lưu ý: để xem được nội dung này, máy bạn cần có phần mềm Adobe Acrobat Reader. Do đó, nếu máy bạn chưa có phần mềm này, bạn có thể bấm vào đây để tải chương trình về cài đặt vào máy. http://download.trithuc.info/AcroReader51.exe

Đáp án môn Tiếng Anh thi tốt nghiệp PTTH 2009

http://download.trithuc.info/BaigiaimonAnh.pdf

Hoặc có thể xem ngay bên dưới

KỲ THI TỐT NGHIỆP TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG NĂM 2009

Môn thi : Tiếng Anh (Mã đề 952 )


------------

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word for each of the blanks from 1 to 5.

It can be shown in facts and figures that cycling is the cheapest, most convenient, and most environmentally desirable form of transport (1)______ towns, but such cold calculations do not mean much on a frosty winter morning. The real appeal of cycling is that it is so (2)______. It has none of the difficulties and tensions of other ways of travelling so you are more cheerful after a ride, even through the rush hour.

The first thing a non-cyclist says to you is: “But isn’t it (3) ______ dangerous?” It would be foolish to deny the danger of sharing the road with motor vehicles and it must be admitted that there are an alarming (4) ______ of accidents involving cyclists. However, although police records (5) ______ that the car driver is often to blame, the answer lies with the cyclist. It is possible to ride in such a way as to reduce risks to a minimum.

Question 1: A. in B. at C. to D. on

Question 2: A. boring B. careful C. enyoyable D. excited

Question 3: A. expectedly B. strangely C. terribly D. comfortably

Question 4: A. size B. number C. deal D. digit

Question 5: A. point B. indicate C. display D. exhibit

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the rest in each of the following questions.

Question 6: A. high B. laugh C. thought D. eight

Question 7: A. promise B. despite C. enterprise D. economize

Question 8: A. appeal B. ease C. team D. already

Question 9: A. scholar B. chemist C. approach D. aching

Question 10: A. attracted B. decided C. expected D. engaged

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

Question 11: _____, we couldn’t have continued with the project.

A. If you hadn’t contributed positively B. Even if you didn’t like to contribute

C. Provided your contribution wouldn’t come D. Unless we had your contribution


Question 12: Alex did not do very well in class______.

A. therefore he was a good student B. as long as he had studied badly

C. because he failed to study properly D. although he was not hard-working


Question 13: The more you talk about the situation, ______

A. it seems worse B. the worse does it seem

C. the worse it seems D. it seems the worse


Question 14: Those boys took a long ladder______.

A. in order to get the ball from the roof B. so they will get the ball from the roof

C. so that the ball from the roof can be gotten D. and then get the ball from the roof


Question 15: She regretted to tell him that______.

A. she was leaving the tickets at home B. she had left the tickets at home

C. the tickets at home would be left D. she would have left the tickets at home


Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions form 16 to 20.


By adopting a few simple techniques, parents who read to their children can considerably increase their children’s language development. It is surprising, but true. How parents talk to their children makes a big difference in the children’s language development. If a parent encourages the child to actively respond to what the parent is reading, the child’s language skills increase.

A study was done with two or three-year-old children and their parents. Half of the thirty children participants were in the experimental study; the other half acted as the control group. In the experimental group, the parents were given a two-hour training session in which they were taught to ask open-ended questions rather than yes-no questions. For example, the parent should ask, “What is the doggy doing?” rather than, “Is the doggy running away?” Experimental parents were also instructed how to expand on their children’s answer, how to suggest alternative possibilities, and how to praise correct answers.

At the beginning of the study, the children did not differ on levels of language development, but at the

end of one month, the children in the experimental group were 5.5 months ahead of the control group on a test of verbal expression and vocabulary. Nine months later, the children in the experimental group still showed an advance of 6 months over the children in the control group.

Question 16: Parents can give great help to their children’s language development by______ them.

A. adopting B. reading to C. experimenting D. responding to


Question 17: What does the word “they” in the second paragraph refer to?

A. Participants. B. Parents. C. Children. D. Questions.


Question 18: During the training session, experimental parents were taught to______.

A. study many experiments B. use yes-no questions

C. give correct answers D. ask open-ended questions


Question 19: What was the major difference between the control group and the experimental one in the study?

A. The training that parents received. B. The books that were read.

C. The number of participants. D. The age of the children.


Question 20: What conclusion can be drawn from this passage?

A. Children’s language skills increase when they are required to respond actively.

B. The more children read, the more intelligent they become.

C. Two or three-year-old children can be taught to read actively.

D. Children who read actively always act six months earlier than those who don’t.


Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

Question 21: They are not ______ to take part in this program of the World Health Organization.

A. so old B. old enough C. enough old D. as old

Question 22: I’m going ______ for a few days so don’t send me any more work.

A. away B. over C. in D. after

Question 23: A scientist who studies living things is a ______.

A. biology B. biologically C. biologist D. biological

Question 24: The football match was postponed ______ the bad weather.

A. despite B. in spite C. because D. because of


Question 25: Yesterday I met your brother, ______ had taken us to the Headquarters of the United Nations in New York before.

A. whose B. that C. whom D. who


Question 26: ______ students attended the meeting that there weren’t enough chairs for all them.

A. So many B. Too many C. So few D. So much

Question 27: Peter doesn’t like scuba-diving. ______ does his brother.

A. Too B. Neither C. So D. Either


Question 28: Endangered species ______ by the World Wildlife Fund.

A. are protected B. would protect C. be protected D. will protect


Question 29: Maria: “Thanks for the lovely evening.”

Diana: “______.”

A. No, it’s not good B. I’m glad you enjoyed it

C. Yes, it’s really great D. Oh, that’s right


Question 30: High school students should be ______ for their future jobs before leaving school.

A. ill-spoken B. well-spoken C. ill-prepared D. well-prepared


Question 31: The government initiated the programme of reform in the 1980s.

A. economist B. economic C. economically D. economised


Question 32: Kim: “ What this weekend?”

Sally: “Oh, we’re going windsurfing. It’s fantastic!”

A. do you go B. are you going C. would you do D. are you doing


Question 33: She didn’t want to go she knew all her friends would be there.

A. wherever B. therefore C. so that D. even though


Question 34: If I had the map now, I a short-cut across the desert.

A. could have taken B. take C. could take D. can take


Question 35: Kevin: “How far is it from here to the nearest post office?”

Lan: “ .”

A. Turn left and then turn right B. Yes, it’s quite near here

C. Two kilometers at least D. No, it’s rather far


Question 36: Pat: “Would you like something to eat?”

Kathy: “ . I’m not hungry now.”

A. No, thanks B. No, no problem C. Yes, I would D. Yes, it is.


Question 37: I first met her two year ago when we at Oxford University.

A. had been studying B. are studying

C. were studying D. have been studying


Question 38: David: “Could you bring me some water?”

Waiter: “ ”.

A. Certainly, sir B. Yes, I can C. I don’t want to D. No, I can’t

Question 39: The recycling of waste paper save a great amount of wood pulp.

A. had better B. need C. can D. dare


Question 40: If I were you, I would advise her the new teaching method.

A. try B. trying C. to try D. tries


Question 41: He went back to work in his country after he his course on Advanced Engineering in London.

A. has finished B. was finishing C. finishes D. had finished


Question 42: Ellen: “ ?”

Tom: “He’s tall and thin with blue eyes.”

A. How is John doing B. What does John like

C. What does John look like D. Who does John look like


Question 43: Could you fill out this form?

A. applying B. applicable C. applicant D. application


Question 44: My father decided to smoking after he had been smoking for ten years.

A. take up B. put away C. get over D. give up


Question 45: My father is very busy , he is always willing to give a hand with the housework.

A. Despite B. Although C. However D. Therefore

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to show the underlined part that needs correction.

Question 46: She brought a lot of money with her so that she needed buy some duty-free goods.

A B C D

Question 47: I have been working hardly for two weeks and now I feel like a rest.

A B C D

Question 48: Tom likes taking part sports, so he will join the football team of his school.

A B C D

Question 49: Many young people lack skills, good education, and financial to settle in

A B

the urban areas where many jobs are found.

C D

Question 50: We are going to visit our grandparents when we will finish our final exams.

A B C D
Đọc thêm

Vui lòng đăng nhập ID VATGIA để gửi trả lời của bạn